BOWHUNTERS OF SOUTH CAROLINA
"WORKING TO PROMOTE AND PROTECT BOW HUNTING IN SOUTH CAROLINA"            
Home
Our Purpose
Executive Council
Advisors
District and County Reps
Training and Education
Contact Us
Kids Corner
NASP Tournaments
Members Applications
Members Photos
Links Page
BSC tournaments
Events Calendar
2009 Youth Archery
2009 Rabbit hunt
2010 Rabbit hunt
2011 Rabbit hunt
2012 Rabbit hunt
2013 Rabbit Hunt
2011 BSC Rendezvous Annual Meeting
Outfitters and Lodging

         


 

 

 

 

CURRENT MOON

 




2018 Annual Archery Rendezvous and Meeting

located at

Midlands Archery Club

201 Mt. Elon Church Road, Hopkins, SC 29061

One day shoot: 8:00 A.M.-3:00 P.M. (all shooters must be off the course by 3:00 P.M.

Adults non member $15

Members $10

Youth $5

Cubs 8 and under Free


Meeting time is 3:15 P.M. (meal provided after the meeting)

We will be electing officers at the meeting.  We encourage you to participate and attend the meeting.  The Bowhunters of South Carolina needs your support and help to promote and protect bowhunting in South Carolina.

contact Conrad Smith for any questions 843-908-1489


2018 Bowhunters of South Carolina

Owen Jeffery Memorial Trad shoot

Men's Recurve

1. Barry Sluder             309

2. Clyde Slagle             298

3. Jerome Provence     290

4. Tommy Thompson   289

5. Tony Penny              274

6. Ira Parnell                271

7. Dan Wellborn           257

8. George Jackson        253

9. Timothy Robinson    243

10. Luke Lee                 238

11. Joe Brittain             227

12. Terry Carter            220

13. Johnnie Shirer        179

14. Brad Shirer             177

15. Catton Brewer        160

16. Tom Fagan              158

17. Furman Lee

18. Gene Antley

19. Juhan Cumbee

Men's Longbow

1. Danny Bell            321

2. Billy Evans            305

3. Colin Lee               300

4. Allen Jones           291

5. Jimmy Bell            286

6. Keith Roberson     276

7. James Bailey         202

8. Robert Litaker       194

Women's Recurve

1. Linda Brittian       241

2.Diane Carter          233

3. Susan Hadinger    217

4. Marguerite Lee     204

Youth Women Longbow

1. Mary Jane Lee   222

Youth Men Selfbow

1. Jacob Bailey  134