BOWHUNTERS OF SOUTH CAROLINA
"WORKING TO PROMOTE AND PROTECT BOW HUNTING IN SOUTH CAROLINA"            
Home
Our Purpose
Executive Council
Advisors
District and County Reps
Training and Education
Contact Us
Kids Corner
NASP Tournaments
Members Applications
Members Photos
Links Page
BSC tournaments
2009 Bowfishing tournament
2010 Traditional scores
2010 Rendezvous scores
Sleytown Traditional Shoot Out 2010
2011 Traditional Championship photos
2011 Traditional Championship Scores
2011 BSC Rendezvous 3-D scores
2011 Bow Fishing Tournament
2012 Traditional Championship
2012 BSC Rendezvous Scores
2012 Bowfishing Tournament
2013 Traditional Championship
2013 Rendezvous 3-D scores
2014 Rendezvous 3-D scores
2014 Bowfishing Tournament
2015 Traditional Championship
Events Calendar
2009 Youth Archery
2009 Rabbit hunt
2010 Rabbit hunt
2011 Rabbit hunt
2012 Rabbit hunt
2013 Rabbit Hunt
2011 BSC Rendezvous Annual Meeting
Outfitters and Lodging

                2013 Traditional Championship


Male Long Bow

Steven Cockrell                       328

Jimmy Doris                             327

Doug Warren                           312

Bill Locklear                             311

David Bishop                           309

Jimmy Bell                               289

Joel Yoho                                 287

Ira Parnell                                284

Richard Sills                             283

Don Marshburn                        278

Kim Hardwick                          272

Darrin Parry                            270

Daniel Liss                              269

Benji Bouknight                       269

Tom Matherly                          268

David Sills                               260

Chad Marshburn                       258

Robert Radford                        253

John Bridgers                          242

Bryan Smith                            249

Josh Parry                               239

Malery Oxendine                      219

Julian Tisdale                           218

Randy Johnson                        198

Dean Burroughs                       159

Keith Hallman                          135

BJ Smith                                 114

Brian Larochelle                        0

Shane Crissy                            0

Brian Fanning                           0

Allen Jones                              0

 

Male Primitive

James V. Bailey II                    161

 

Male off shelf Recurve

Larry Fischer                           318

Mark Crissy                             310

Larry Robinson                        305

Terry Carter                            301

David Lambert                        286

Joe Sherer                              272

John Hammond                       261

Jason Bell                               260

Clay Branham                         258

Jim Stewart                            252

Skey Caskey                           248

Nicholas Martines                    229

Mike Ryles                              204

Joe Brittain                             193

Kenny Kearse                         185

Ernie Branham                        168

Chris Still                               165

Greg Burroughs                      159

Roy Easom                             0

Ralph Helmy                           0

 

Male Modern Recurve (elevated rest)

Rod Strickland                         344

David Shull                              292

Jesse Tanner                            280

Tim Zeigler                              262

JC Shirer                                  251

 

Female Long Bow


Kathey Wheeler                        194

Haley Moler                              149

Haylee Hardwick                       145

Jacquelyn Morgan                     140

Beth Smith                               0

Susie Parry                               0

 

Female Recurve

Diane Carter                             292

Linda Brittain                            220

Casey Parry                              209

Rachel Brittain                          196

Page Tisdale                             141

Allison Still                               0

 

Young Adult

Ross Binsley                             255

Ryan Shirer                              166

BJ Smith                                  0

 

Male Youth

Kyle Cockrell                            206  (won by 10 count)

Jacob Painter                           206

Brandon Johnson                      198

Joey Szorosy                           184

Charlie Allemond                      82

 

Female Youth

Delaney Tisdale                        135

Haley Moler                              0

 

Male Cub

JJ Yoho                                    242

Laken Cockrell                          240

Meizen Golden                          194

Gabe Golden                            194

Evan Tisdale                            183

Barrett Zeigler                         178

Nichol Darrell                           170

 

Tough Man

2/16/13  Robert Radford           79

2/17/13  Jimmy Doris               92

 

Hunter Round Male (winner only)

   Bill Locklear             147

Hunter Round Female  (winner only)

   Diane Carter            69

 

Total 93 shooters